You are here

Building/Departmental Emergency Coordinators

Click on the first letter of building
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Last updated 5/30/2017

Building

Occupants

Emergency Coordinator

Designated Assembly Area

11 Dickinson Street

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Across the street on the sidewalk

15 Dickinson Street

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Across the street on the sidewalk

16 Dickinson Street

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Across the street on the sidewalk

171 Broadmead

1. OIT Hardware Support

2. UNOW

3. University League Day School

1. Greg Meszaros 258-6069

2. Debra Embert 924-4214

3. Cindy Williams 258-9777

1. Lawn outside main entrance

2. Check with UNOW's Emergency Action Plan

3. Check with the University League Day School Plan

169 Nassau Street

Survey Research Center

Helen Varone
258-5660

Nassau Street Sidewalk

179 Nassau Street

Ombuds Office

Sha Sanyal
258-1775

Nassau Court Parking Lot

185 Nassau Street

Lewis Center for the Arts

Marjorie Carhart
258-5847

Parking lot in rear of building (Parking lot 10)

1879 - Marx Hall

1. Philosophy Department

2. Department of Religion

3. University Center for Human Values

1. Anna Faiola
258-6162

2. Lorraine Fuhrmann
258-5172

3. Maureen Killeen
258-2739

1 & 3: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and the School of Architecture

2: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and Woolworth Music Building

1901-Laughlin Hall

Upperclass dorm

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Henry Foulke Arch

1903 Hall

Upperclass dorm

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Between Walker and Wright-Patton Halls

1915 Hall

Butler College dorm

Robyn Howard
258-4955

Patton Hall Entry 1

1927 - Clapp Hall

Wilson College dorm

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

1937 Hall

Wilson College dorm

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

1938 Hall

Wilson College dorm

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Courtyard near 1927 - Clapp Hall

1939 Hall

Wilson College dorm

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

194 Nassau Street, Suite 38

Princeton Alumni Weekly

Nancy Macmillan
258-2107

Parking lot in rear of building

2 Dickinson Street

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Across the street on the sidewalk

22 Chambers Street

1. Princeton University Investment Company

2. Office of Communications

1. Aimee Anastasia
258-4136

2. Liz Patten
258-5727

 

Across Chambers Street

200 Elm Drive

1. Department of Public Safety

2. Office of Design & Construction

1. Scott Loh
258-7343

2. Anne St. Mauro
258-3403

Softball fields across Elm Drive

201 Nassau Street

1. Print & Mail Services

2. OIT IT Policy

1. Ashley Gorfine 258-2748

2. Cynthia Gorman 258-3554

Parking Lot

221 Nassau Street

1. Program on Science and Global Security

2. University Services

1. Nancy Burnett
258-5164

2. Kristin Gibblets
258-8784

Parking Lot #1

228 Alexander Street

1. Office of Audit and Compliance

2. Building Services

3. Council of Ivy Group Presidents

4. OIT Client Systems Support

1. Kate Harkness
258-8865

2. Otto Meilick
258-0556

3. Amy Friedman
258- 6426

4. Phillip Immordino
258-1697

Parking lot in rear of building

24 Dickinson Street

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Across the street on the sidewalk

26 College Road

Dining Services

Unit Manager

Parking lot adjacent to building

26 Prospect Street

Bendheim Center for Finance

Jessica O'Leary
258-4683

Front lawn

262 Alexander Street

Environmental Health & Safety

Kelly States
258-2648

Parking lot

306 Alexander Street

Site Protection

Paul Midura
258-4992

Parking lot

330 Alexander Street

Office of Development

 

Matt Nowlin 258-7363

Joan Termyna 258-5614

Alison Summers-Sayre 258-9096

 

South parking lot, away from building

35 University Place

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

U-Store parking lot

350 Alexander

Office of Development

Matt Nowlin 258-7363

Joan Termyna 258-5614

Alison Summers-Sayre 258-9096

South parking lot of the Helm Building

36 University Place

1. Career Services

2. Office of International Programs

3. Health Professions Advising

4. Community Based Learning Initiative

5. Tiger Call Center

1. Michael Caddell
258-0712

2. Scott Leroy
258-2681

3. Jennifer Samarel
258-3144

4.Tricia Thorme
258-6986

5. Sara Cosgrove 258-3130

Matt Nowlin 258-7363

Alison Sommers-Sayre 258-9096

 

U-Store parking lot

4 Mercer Street

Office of Community and Regional Affairs

Erin Metro
258-5144

Across the street

41 Williams Street

Teacher Preparation Program

Cynthia Gorman
258-3554

Outside front gate

45 University Place

Graduate Annex

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Grassy area in rear of building

5 Ivy Lane

1. Center for the Study of Religion

2. University Center for Human Values

1. Anita Kline
258-5545

2. Kim Girman
258-5496

Front lawn

701 Carnegie

1. Office of Vice President for Finance and Treasurer

2. Office of Information Technology

Building: Risa Lemkin
258-8780

1. Brandon Gaines
258-2527

2. Matthew Immordino
258-9122

Parking Lot 40 beyond crosswalk

701 Forrestal Print & Mail Services Ashley Gorfine 258-2748  

71 University Place

Conference and Event Services

Eric Hamblin
258-3371

McCarter Theater

755 Alexander Road

Princeton University Storage Facility

Patricia Potts
258-3730

Truck Entrance Parking Lot

87 Prospect Avenue

1. Davis International Center

2. Council for International Teaching and Research

3. Office of Technology Licensing

4. Office of Research and Project Administration

5. Research Integrity and Assurance

1. Jody Whitehead
258-5006

2. Sharon Kulik
258-6592

3. Diane Titus
258-1001

4. Robin Fitzgerald-Frink
258-3091

5. Ellen DiPippo
258-0384

Plaza in front of building

91 Prospect Avenue

Office of the Dean for Research

Annette Tate
258-7787

Front lawn

99 Alexander Street

Forbes College Dormitory

Jennifer Paslowski 258-7307

Forbes front lawn

Aaron Burr Hall

1.Anthropology Department

2. Program in Latin American Studies

3. Princeton Institute for International & Regional Studies (PIIRS)

1. Carol Zanca
258-4537

2. Rebecca Aguas 258-4177

Parking lot 10

Alexander Hall

Richardson Auditorium

Kathleen Coughlin
258-2306

South Lawn (Alexander Beach)

Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment Andlinger Center for Energy and the Environment

Jennifer Poacelli

258-1327

Corner of Olden and Prospect Streets

Architecture Lab

School of Architecture

John Hunter
258-4600

Parking area by side of building along fence area

Architecture School

1. School of Architecture

2. Architecture Library

1. John Hunter
258-4600

2. Hannah Bennett
258-3128

1879 Hall Archway

Art Museum

Art Museum

Louis Petrecco
258-1715

Dod Hall or Murray-Dodge Hall

Baker Rink

Athletics

Jeff Graydon
258-1892

Parking lot on north side

Bendheim Hall

Center for International Studies

Betteanne Bertrand
258-4789

Plaza area between Bendheim Hall and Robertson Hall dining area

Blair Hall (Buyers Hall)

Rockey/Mathey College Dormitory

Pat Byrne
258-5224

Karen Sisti
258-5318

Alexander Hall Beach

Bloomberg Hall

Butler College Dormitory

Robyn Howard
258-4955

Poe Field

Boathouse

Athletics

Jeff Graydon

Parking lot

Bobst Hall

1. Bobst Center for Peace & Justice

2. James Madison Program

1. Christine Riley
258-8237

2. Betsy Schneck
258-5107

Front Sidewalk

Bowen Hall

Princeton Institute for the Science and Technology of Materials (PRISM)

Don Schoorman

Prospect Street Sidewalk

Brown Hall

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Art Museum Lawn

Caldwell Field House

Athletics

Jeff Graydon

Parking lot 21, Athletics area

Campbell Hall

Rocky/Mathey College Dormitory

Pat Byrne
258-5224

Karen Sisti
258-5318

Alexander Hall Beach

Carl A. Fields Center

Carl A. Fields Center

Tennille Haynes
258-5895

Lawn between Engineering School and Center

Carl Icahn Laboratory

Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics

Sandy Silverman

Poe-Pardee Athletic Fields

Center for Jewish Life

Center for Jewish Life

Ruth Palmer
258-1153

Front lawn on Washington Road

Chancellor Green

Chancellor Green Cafe

Unit Manager

Lawn in front of Nassau Hall

Chapel

Chapel

Elizabeth Powers
258-3048

Firestone Plaza

Clio Hall

Graduate School

Anna Colasante
258-3035

Cannon Green

Cogeneration Plant

Cogeneration Plant

Chilled Water Plant

TES Plant

Eric Wachtman
258-1310

South Parking Lot

Computer Science

Computer Science Department

Amy Lewis
258-8688

Friend Center Courtyard

Corwin Hall

Politics Department

Amanda Kastern
258-4766

Wendy Brill
258-4757

Emily Lawrence
258-8672

Fountain plaza

Cuyler Hall

Butler College dormitory

Robyn Howard
258-4955

Grassy area near Elm Drive

DeNunzio Pool

Athletics

Jeff Graydon
258-1892

Parking lot 21, Athletics Area

Dickinson Hall

History Department

History of Science Program

Program in Study of Women and Gender

Judith L. Hanson
258-4151

Mather sundial in Dickinson courtyard

Dillon Court (East & West)

Various

Cynthia Gorman
258-3554

Lane between Whitman College and Dillon Court

Dillon Gymnasium

Athletics

Daniel Bennett
258-3525

North side parking lot

Dod Hall

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

 

Dodge Hall

  1. Dean of Religious Life Office
  2. Chaplaincies
  3. Student Volunteers Council

Joanne Sismondo
258-5460

Firestone Plaza

Dodge-Osborne Hall

Wilson College dormitory

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

East Pyne Hall

1. Dept. of German

2. Dept. of Classics

3. Dept. of French & Italian

4. Dept. of Spanish & Portuguese Languages & Cultures

5. Dept. of Comparative Literature

6. Dept. of Slavic Languages & Literature

7. Program in Linguistics

8. Language Resource Center

1. Pat Heslin
258-4141

2. Nancy Blaustein
258-6201

3. Ronnie Pardo
258-6731

4. Karen Gonzalez
258-7132

5. Cheryl Cantore
258-4027

6. Kate Fischer
258-4726

7. Yolanda Sullivan
258-8577

8. Ben Johnston
258-9835

1. Cannon Green

2. Firestone Plaza

3. Walkway in front of Nassau Hall

4. Firestone Plaza

5. Firestone Plaza

6. Cannon Green

7. Cannon Green

8. Firestone Plaza

Edwards Hall

1. Upper class dormitory

2. 3rd Floor - Mathey College dormitory

1. Ken Paulaski
258-3995

2. Pat Byrne
258-5224

  1. Courtyard near Little Hall
  2. In front of Edwards Hall

Eno Hall

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Zach Martitz
258-3867

Area between Eno and Guyot Halls

E-Quad

School of Engineering

Amy Lewis
258-8688

Area 1: Across Olden Street at Computer Science

Area 2:   Lawn in between Bowen Hall and the Parking Garage

Area 3:   Parking Lot #2 behind J and D wing

Bowen Hall

Area 4:   Prospect Street sidewalk

Feinberg Hall

Wilson College Dormitory

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

Fine Hall

1. Applied and Computational Mathematics

2. Mathematics Department

3. Fine Hall Wing, Lewis Library

4. Fine Hall Annex

5. Map Collection and Digital Map/GIS Center

1. Audrey Mainzer
258-4262

2. Gale Sandor
258-4200

3. Anne Langley
258-1187

4. Anne Langley
258-1187

5. Wangyal Shawa
258-6804

Area in front of Peyton Hall

Firestone Library

Firestone Library

Jeff Rowlands
258-3215

(1)Each work unit has designated assembly area

(2)Work unit coordinators must report to Dottie Pearson or designee at Firestone Plaza

Fisher Hall

Economics Department

Barbara Radvany
258-4000

Plaza in front of building

Forbes College Addition

Forbes College dormitory

Jennifer Paslowski 258-7307

Front lawn

Forbes College Main

Forbes College dormitory

Jennifer Paslowski 258-7307

Front lawn

Forrestal Annex

Annex Library

Employee on Duty

Across the road from the main entrance

Foulke Hall

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Quadrangle, towards Little Hall

Frick Chemistry Lab

Chemistry Department

Alice Monachello
258-7048

Northeast corner of building by Princeton Stadium

Friend Center

1. Various

2. Engineering Library

1. Amy Lewis
258-8688

2. Adrianna Popescu
258-6567

Friend Center Courtyard

Frist Campus Center

Frist Campus Center

Marguerite Vera 258-8952

Martin Heijdra (East Asian Library) 258-3183

South Lawn

Gauss Hall

Wilson College dormitory

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

Graduate College

Graduate College

Olivia Martel
258-6686

Entry Courtyards

Green Hall

Various

Cynthia Gorman
258-3554

Parking lot 10 (Behind 185 Nassau Street)

Guyot Hall

1. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Department

2. Geosciences Department

3. Princeton Environmental Institute

1. Zack Martitz
258-3867

2. Bob Koenigsmark
258-4123

3. Zack Martitz
258-3867

Frist Campus Center south lawn

Hamilton Hall

Mathey College dormitory

Pat Byrne
258-5224

Hamilton Courtyard

Helm Building

Office of Development

Patricia Bavoso
258-7527

South parking lot, away from building

Henry Hall

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Henry Courtyard

Holder Hall

Rockefeller College Dormitory

Karen Sisti
258-5318

Hamilton Courtyard

Hoyt Chemical Lab

Chemical and Biological Engineering

Mary Friedfeld
258-0582

Steps of the Woodrow Wilson School

Jadwin Gymnasium

Athletics

Jeff Graydon
258-1892

Parking lot 21, Athletics area

Jadwin Hall

Physics Department

Geoffrey Gettelfinger
258-4404

Circle between Jadwin and Stadium

Joline Hall

Mathey College dormitory

Pat Byrne
258-5224

Alexander Hall Beach

Jones Hall

1. East Asian Studies Department

2. Near Eastern Studies Department

3. East Asian Library

1. Donna Musial-Manners

2. Karen Chirik
258-4427

3. Martin Heijdra
258-3183

Frist South Lawn

Joseph Henry House

Council of the Humanities

Cass Garner
258-6947

Nassau Green

Lewis Library

Lewis Science Library

Anne Langley
258-1187

Fine Tower Plaza

Lewis Thomas Laboratory

Molecular Biology Department

Mike Fredericks
258-1351

Between LTL and Schultz

Little Hall

Upper class/Mathey College dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Pat Byrne
258-5224

West Exit: 1901 Hall

East Exit: Edwards Hall

Lockhart Hall

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Blair quadrangle

MacLean House

Alumni Council

Anna Guercio
258-5814

Lawn in front of Nassau Hall

MacMillan Building

Department of Facilities

Don Lowe
258-4110

Across Elm Drive at Softball Fields

Madison Hall

1. Rockefeller College dormitory

2. Mathey College dormitory

1. Karen Sisti
258-5318

2. Pat Byrne
258-5224

  1. Alexander Beach
  2. Hamilton Courtyard

Marx Hall/1879 Hall

1. Philosophy Department

2. Department of Religion

3. University Center for Human Values

1. Anna Faiola
258-6162

2. Lorraine Fuhrmann
258-5172

3. Maureen Killeen
258-2739

1 & 3: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and the School of Architecture

2: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and Woolworth Music Building

McCormick Hall

1. Art & Archeology Department

2. Index of Christian Arts

3. Marquand Library

1. Susan Lehre
258-3772

2. Susan Lehre
258-3772

3. Sandy Brooke
258-5860

Open area between McCormick and Murray Dodge

McCosh Hall

American Studies Program

English Department

Karen Mink
258-4059

Plaza in front of McCosh Courtyard

McCosh Health Center

Health Services

Ratesha Berthier
258-1960

Multi-purpose room lobby in Frist Campus Center B-floor

McDonnell Hall

Physics Department

Geoffrey Gettelfinger
258-4404

Lawn by Washington Road (near the Jadwin-McDonnell-Fine sign)

Moffett Lab

Molecular Biology Department

Mike Fredericks
258-1351

Between LTL and Schultz

Mudd Library

Mudd Manuscript Library and University Archives

Dan Linke
258-4333

In front of Computer Science Building

Nassau Hall

  1. Dean of the Faculty Office
  2. President's Office
  3. Provost Office
  4. Executive Vice President Office
  5. Vice President and Secretary's Office
  6. Vice President for Campus Life Office
  7. Vice President for Public Affairs Office

Kelly Steve
258-4862

Cynthia Gorman
258-3554

Angela Francis
258-3108

Front lawn

New South Building

1. Human Resources

2. TigerCard Office

3. Transportation & Parking

4. Lewis Center for the Arts

5. Housing Department

6. Financial Service Center

1. John Martin
258-8654

2. Emma Marshall
258-4174

3. Kathleen Bozowski
258-7370

4. Janine Braude
258-4096

5. Ken Paulaski
258-3995

6. Amanda Arcamone
258-5268

 

Front Lawn (North side)

Patton Hall (Wright)

Upper class dorm

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Grassy area across Elm Drive

Peretsman-Scully Hall

1. Princeton-Neuroscience Institute

2. Psychology

1. Tim Tayler
258-0826

2. Gary Drozd
258-7476

Poe-Pardee Field

Peyton Hall

Astrophysics Department

Susan Duncan
258-6804
or Scott Tremaine

Lawn between Peyton and Fine

Princeton Neuroscience Institute

Princeton Neuroscience Institute

Tim Tayler
258-0826

Poe-Pardee Field

Printing and Mailing

Printing and Mailing

Deb Berlo
258-2748

Parking Lot in front of building

Pyne Hall

Upper class dorm

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

East lawn near 1901

ReCAP

Research Collections Consortium Shelving Facility

Jacob Nadal
258-1517

Front Parking Lot

Robertson Hall

Woodrow Wilson School

Betteanne Bertrand
258-4789

Scudder Plaza (by the fountain)

Sayre Hall

Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences

Laura Rossi
258-6376

Lawn in front of GFDL

Scheide Caldwell House

1. Program in Hellenic Studies

2. Program in Judaic Studies

1. Monique Joseph
258-8578

2. Baru Saul
258-0394

Courtyard between Joseph Henry House and the Humanities Programs Building

Schultz Laboratory

Molecular Biology

Mike Fredericks
258-1351

Between Schultz and LTL

Scully Hall

Upper class dorm

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Main courtyard

Sherrerd Hall

1. Operations Research and Financial Engineering

2. Center for Information Technology Policy

1. Connie Brown
258-5422

2. Laura Cummings-Abdo
258-9658

Friend Center Courtyard

Spelman Halls

Upper class dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Entries 1-4: University Place lawn

Entries 5-8: New South lawn

Stanhope Hall

Center for African-American Studies

Michele Tuck-Ponder
258-8159

Front lawn Nassau Hall

Von Neumann Hall

School of Engineering

Amy Lewis
258-8688

Parking lot

Walker Hall

Wilson/Butler College dormitory

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Robyn Howard
258-4955

Wilson Quadrangle

Wallace Hall

1. Center for Health & Wellbeing

2. Office of Population Research

3. 3rd Floor

4. Sociology Department

5. Stokes Library

1. Susan Rizzo
258-6932

2. Nancy Grinius-Cannuli
258-5713

3. Denise Zapecza
258-7110

4. Donna Defrancisco
258-4531

5. Nancy Pressman Levy
258-4782

Lawn near Frick Chem Lab

West College

1. Admissions Office

2. Dean of Undergraduate Students

3. Dean of College

4. Undergraduate Financial Aid Office

5. Registrar's Office

1. Caralyn Schwartz
258-6260

2. Janine Calogero
258-5431

3. Kristine Gindele
258-3040

4. Barbara Miller
258-3330

5. Aviva M. Seltzer
258-5654

Cannon Green

Whitman College

Whitman Residential College

Kristin Frasier
258-8658

East (Elm Drive) Courtyard

Wilcox Hall

Wilson Residential College

Laurie Hebditch
258-6475

Wilson Quadrangle

Witherspoon Hall

Rockefeller College dormitory

Karen Sisti
258-5318

Alexander Beach

Woolworth Music Center

Music Department

Mendel Music Library

Marilyn Ham
258-4240

Jennifer Meixelsperger
258-9184

1879 Hall Archway

Wu Hall

Butler College

Robyn Howard
258-4955

Sundial Area

Wyman Cottage

Graduate dormitory

Ken Paulaski
258-3995

Front lawn

 

 

For more results, please use the Princeton University search page.