Building/Departmental Emergency Coordinators

Click on the first letter of building
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Last updated 5/17/2024

For any questions, or to provide updates, email [email protected]

BuildingOccupantsEmergency CoordinatorDesignated Assembly Area
11 Dickinson StreetGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Across the street on the sidewalk
15 Dickinson StreetGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Across the street on the sidewalk
16 Dickinson StreetGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Across the street on the sidewalk
171 Broadmead

1. OIT Hardware Support

2. Astrophysics

1. Mike Sanfedele 258-6749

2. Vacant

1. Lawn outside main entrance

2. Vacant

185 BroadmeadUniversity NOW Day NurseryErika Gilfether 258-9601Various
100 OverlookAdvancement Office

Cynthia Wellmon 258-5273

Matt Nowlin 258-7363

Parking Lot 42 (Last lane facing Canal Point)
112 Nassau StreetProgram for Community-Engaged Scholarship (PROCES)VacantVacant
169 Nassau StreetSurvey Research CenterHelen Varone 258-5660Nassau Street Sidewalk
179 Nassau StreetOmbuds OfficeSha Sanyal 258-1775Nassau Court Parking Lot
185 Nassau StreetLewis Center for the ArtsMarjorie Carhart 258-5847Parking lot in rear of building (Parking lot 10)
1879 - Laura Wooten Hall

1. Philosophy Department

2. Religion Department

3. University Center for Human Values

1. Anna Faiola 258-6162

2. Kerry Smith 258-4482

3. Regin Davis/Kim Girman
258-2739

1 & 3: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and the School of Architecture

2: Courtyard between 1879 Hall and Woolworth Music Building

1901-Laughlin HallUpperclass dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053Henry Foulke Arch
1903 HallUpperclass dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053Between Walker and Wright-Patton Halls
1967 HalllButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Butler Green on Elm Drive
1976 HallButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Butler Green on Elm Drive
1981 HallWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
194 Nassau Street, Suite 38Princeton Alumni WeeklyNancy Macmillan 258-2107Parking lot in rear of building
199 Nassau StreetVariousScott Mironov 258-1759Parking lot behind building
2 Dickinson StreetGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Across the street on the sidewalk
22 Chambers Street

1. Princeton University Investment Company

2. Office of Communications

1. Aimee Anastasia 258-4136

2. Liz Patten 258-5727

Across Chambers Street
200 Elm Drive

1. Department of Public Safety

2. Office of Capital Projects

1. Joe Novak 258-1000

2. Renee Wieland 258-8996

Parking lot on the side of the building
201 Nassau Street

1. Print & Mail Services

2. Office of the Executive Vice President

3. Provost Office

1. David Gluck 258-2748

2. Virginia Dare 258-1150

3. Cynthia Gorman 258-3554

Parking Lot
221 Nassau Street1. Program on Science and Global Security1. Nancy Burnett 258-5164Parking Lot #1
228 Alexander Street

1. Office of Audit and Compliance

2. Building Services

3. Council of Ivy Group Presidents

4. Critical Infrastructure and Research Software Engineering

1.Jen Grobels 258-8865

2. Twyla Seward 258-3713

3. Vacant

4. Michael Williams 258-7882

Parking lot in rear of building
24 Dickinson StreetGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Across the street on the sidewalk
26 College RoadDining ServicesAllan Bucher 258-3470Parking lot adjacent to building
262 Alexander StreetEnvironmental Health & SafetyKelly States 258-2648Parking Lot
306 Alexander StreetSite ProtectionPaul Midura 258-4992Parking lot
35 University PlaceGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053 U-Store parking lot
350 AlexanderVacantVacantSouth parking lot of the Helm Building
36 University Place

Basement - ODOC IT

1. Center for Career Development

2. Health Professions Advising

3. Emma Bloomberg Center for Access and Opportunity

4. Tiger Call Center

5. Admission Information Center

Basement - Vacant

1. Dawn Morton 258-1114

2. Jennifer Samarel 258-3144

3. Vacant

4. Madison McCall 258-6574

4. Cynthia Wellmon 258-5273

4. Matt Nowlin 258-7363

5. Deborah DeRosa 258-9617

U-Store parking lot
4 Mercer StreetOffice of Community and Regional AffairsJessica Malone 258-5980Across the street
41 William Street

Teacher Preparation Program

Princeton University Press

Cynthia Gorman 258-3554Outside front gate
45 University PlaceGraduate AnnexMike Stillwagon 258-5053Grassy area in rear of building
619 Alexander

1. Office of Technology Licensing

2. Office of Research and Project Administration

3. Research Integrity and Assurance

1. Janette Drayton 258-1001

2. Marianna Korre 258-3091

3. Vineeta Bhardwaj 258-0384

Parking lot, away from the entry driveway
693 AlexanderLibrary Tech Services BuildingTom Wilson 258-9019Parking Lot
701 Carnegie

1. Office of Vice President for Finance and Treasurer

2. Office of Information Technology

Building: Risa Lemkin 258-8780

1. Jennifer Poacelli 258-5629

2. Matthew Immordino 258-9122

Parking Lot 40 beyond crosswalk
701 ForrestalPrint & Mail ServicesAshley Gorfine 258-2748 
71 University PlaceConference and Event ServicesKaren Vaughan 258-6117McCarter Theater
755 Alexander RoadPrinceton University Storage FacilityRobin Perkins 258-7416Truck Entrance Parking Lot
99 Alexander StreetForbes College DormitoryMaureen Riggi 258-6094Forbes front lawn
Aaron Burr Hall

1.Anthropology Department

2. Program in Latin American Studies

1. Joseph Capizzi, Jr. 258-4537

2. Rebecca Aguas 258-4177

Parking lot 10
Addy HallNew College West

Dianne Spatafore 258-6475

Nia Pierce 258-9237

Path next to Poe Field fencing
Alexander HallRichardson Auditorium

Lindsay Hanson 258-6001

Kathleen Coughlin 258-2306

South Lawn (Alexander Beach)
Aliya Kanji HallNew College West

Dianne Spatafore 258-6475

Nia Pierce 258-9237

Path next to Poe Field fencing
Andlinger Center for Energy and the EnvironmentAndlinger Center for Energy and the EnvironmentJennifer Poacelli 258-1327Corner of Olden and Prospect Streets
School of Architecture

1. School of Architecture

2. Embodied Computation Lab (ECL)

3. Architecture Library

Daniel Claro 258-3641

Jeanette Turner 258-3740

Monica Ponce de Leon 258-3737

John Hunter 258-3739

Susan Mastroianni 258-6662

3. Christine Shungu 258-3256

School of Architecture: 1879 Hall Archway

 

Embodied Computation Lab (ECL): driveway area by the T side of the building

Art MuseumVacantVacantVacant
Baker HallWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Baker RinkAthletics

Gregory Paczkowski 258-1801

Aaron Ostroff 258-5520

Parking lot on north side
Bendheim HallCenter for International StudiesNancy Everett 258-2492Plaza area between Bendheim Hall and Robertson Hall dining area
Bendheim HouseVacantVacantVacant
Blair Hall (Buyers Hall)Rockey/Mathey College Dormitory

Yamile Perez 258-5224

Karen Sisti 258-5318

Alexander Hall Beach
Bloomberg HallButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Poe Field
Bobst HallBobst Center for Peace & JusticeMichelle Anderson 258-0124Front Sidewalk
Bogle HallButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Butler Green on Elm Drive
Bowen HallPrinceton Materials Institute (PMI)Kevin Lamb 258-0018Prospect Street Sidewalk
Brown HallUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053Art Museum Lawn
Caldwell Field HouseAthletics

Gregory Paczkowski 258-1801

Aaron Ostroff 258-5520

Finney-Campbell Field
Campbell HallRocky/Mathey College Dormitory

Yamile Perez 258-5224

Karen Sisti 258-5318

Alexander Hall Beach
Carl A. Fields CenterCarl A. Fields CenterTravis Tucker Jr. 258-5895Lawn between Engineering School and Center
Carl Icahn LaboratoryLewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative GenomicsSandy Silverman 258-8585Grass area in between Icahn and Lewis Thomas
Center for Jewish LifeCenter for Jewish LifeMaureen Behr 258-1153Front lawn on Washington Road
Chancellor GreenChancellor Green CafeDavid Goetz 258-3470Lawn in front of Nassau Hall
ChapelChapelPatricia Florek 258-3048Firestone Plaza
Clio HallGraduate SchoolBrigid Sudnick 258-3036Cannon Green
Cogeneration Plant

Cogeneration Plant

Chilled Water Plant

TES Plant

Eric Wachtman 258-1310South Parking Lot
Community HallWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Computer ScienceComputer Science DepartmentWilliam Gervasi 258-2843Friend Center Courtyard
Corwin HallProgram in Gender and Sexuality StudiesShital Asarpota 258-5430Fountain plaza
Cuyler Hall Robyn Howard 258-4955Grassy area near Elm Drive
DeNunzio PoolAthletics

Gregory Paczkowski 258-1801

Aaron Ostroff 258-5520

Parking lot 21, Athletics Area
Dickinson Hall

History Department

History of Science Program

Judith L. Hanson 258-4151Mather sundial in Dickinson courtyard
Dillon GymnasiumAthleticsDaniel Bennett 258-3525North side parking lot
Dod HallUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053 
Dodge Hall
  1. Dean of Religious Life Office
  2. Chaplaincies
  3. Student Volunteers Council
Joanne Campagnoli-Sismondo 258-5460Firestone Plaza
East Pyne Hall

1. Dept. of German

2. Dept. of Classics

3. Dept. of French & Italian

4. Dept. of Spanish & Portuguese Languages & Cultures

5. Dept. of Comparative Literature

6. Dept. of Slavic Languages & Literature

7. Princeton Center for Language Studies

1. Janine Calogero
258-4141

2. Eileen Robinson 258-6414

3. Sena Hill 258-6731

4. Karen Gonzalez 258-7132

5. Michael Franz 258-4027

6. Kate Fischer 258-4726

7. Vandana Bajaj 258-2026

1. Cannon Green

2. Firestone Plaza

3. Cannon Green

4. Firestone Plaza

5. Firestone Plaza

6. Cannon Green

7. Firestone Plaza

Edwards Hall

1. Upper class dormitory

2. 3rd Floor - Mathey College dormitory

1. Mike Stillwagon 258-5053

2. Yamile Perez 258-5224

  1. Courtyard near Little Hall
  2. In front of Edwards Hall
Eno HallEcology and Evolutionary BiologyZach Martitz 258-3867Area between Eno and Guyot Halls
E-QuadSchool of Engineering

Bill Gervasi 258-2843

Eric Litostansky 258-0143

Katilin Lutz 258-6104

Area 1: Open space across Olden Street

Area 2: Open space near Lot #2

Area 3: Open space west of Von Neumann

Fine Hall

1. Applied and Computational Mathematics

2. Mathematics Department

3. Engineering Library in Fine (ELF)

4. Fine Hall Annex

5. Map Collection and Digital Map/GIS Center

1. Audrey Mainzer 258-4262

2. Gale Sandor 258-4200

2. Kathy Applegate 258-4202

3. Barbara Chamberlin 258-3205

4. Vacant

5. Tsering Shawa 258-6804

Area in front of Peyton Hall
Firestone LibraryFirestone Library

Peggy Kehrer 258-0925

Elaine Russian 258-0284

(1)Each work unit has designated assembly area

(2)Work unit coordinators must report to Elaine Russian or designee at Firestone Plaza

Fisher HallPolitics DepartmentNicole Wagenblast 258-4757Plaza in front of building
Fisher Hall (Whitman)Whitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Forbes College MainForbes College dormitoryJennifer Paslowski 258-6095Front lawn
Forbes Courtyard AnnexForbes College dormitoryJennifer Paslowski 258-6095Front lawn
Forrestal AnnexAnnex LibraryEmployee on DutyAcross the road from the main entrance
Foulke HallUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053Quadrangle, towards Little Hall
Frick Chemistry LabChemistry DepartmentStellios Maroulis 258-7048Northeast corner of building by Princeton Stadium
Friend CenterVariousAmy Lewis 258-8688Friend Center Courtyard
Frist Campus CenterFrist Campus Center

Building Manager: Vincent Stanley 258-9343

Marguerite Vera 258-8952

Martin Heijdra (East Asian Library) 258-3183

South Lawn
Fu HallYeh College

Amy Nash 258-2259

Giancarlo Ponticello 258-9286

Path next to Poe Field fencing
Graduate CollegeGraduate CollegeAmber Serrano 258-6686Entry Courtyards
Green HallVariousKim Girman 258-5496Parking lot 10 (Behind 185 Nassau Street)
Grousbeck HallYeh College

Amy Nash 258-2259

Giancarlo Ponticello 258-9286

Pathway in front of the detention basin and up the middle path (do not cross Woodlands Way)
Guyot Hall

1. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Department

2. Geosciences Department

3. High Meadows Environmental Institute

1. Tina Hansen 258-3867

2. Michael Morris 258-4123

3. Laura Matecha 258-6332

Frist Campus Center south lawn
Hamilton HallMathey College dormitoryYamile Perez
258-5224
Hamilton Courtyard
Hargadon HallWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East  (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Hariri HallYeh College

Amy Nash 258-2259

Giancarlo Ponticello 258-9286

Path next to Poe Field fencing
Helm Building (330 Alexander)1. University Services

2. Housing and Real Estate Services


3. Admissions Office

4. Registrar's Office

4. Undergraduate Financial Aid

1.Kristin Gibblets 258-8784

2. Mike Stillwagon 258-5053

3. Barbara Guzman 258-0860

4. Aviva M. Seltzer 258-5654

4. Barbara Miller 258-3330

South parking lot, away from building
Henry HallUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053Henry Courtyard
Holder HallRockefeller College DormitoryKaren Sisti 258-5318Hamilton Courtyard
Hoyt Chemical LabChemical and Biological Engineering

William Gervasi 258-2843

Michael Checkovage 258-9257

Kevin Lamb 258-0018

Steps to Fountain of Freedom/Robertson Hall
Jadwin GymnasiumAthletics

Gregory Paczkowski 258-1801

Aaron Ostroff 258-5520

Parking lot 21, Athletics area
Jadwin HallPhysics DepartmentGeoffrey Gettelfinger
258-4404
Circle between Jadwin and Stadium
Joline HallMathey College dormitoryYamile Perez 258-5224Alexander Hall Beach
Jones Hall

1. East Asian Studies Department

2. Near Eastern Studies Department

3. East Asian Library

1. Donna Musial-Manners 258-5905

2. Karen Chirik 258-4427

3. Martin Heijdra 258-3183

Frist South Lawn
Jose E. Feliciano HallNew College West

Dianne Spatafore 258-6475

Nia Pierce 258-9237

Pathway in front of the detention basin and up the middle path (do not cross Woodlands Way)
Joseph Henry HouseCouncil of the HumanitiesSusan Coburn 258-4717Nassau Green
Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building

1. Economics Department

2. Bendheim Center for Finance

3. Center for Health and Wellbeing

Building Manager: Courtney Massari 258-0286

1.Christina Lipsky 258-4011 

2. Jessica Roethel 258-0539

3. Debra Pino Betancourt 258-6932

Area 1: Scudder Plaza

Area 2: Wlliam Street Sidewalk

Area 3: JRR Washington Road Plaza

Kwanza Jones HallNew College West

Dianne Spatafore 258-6475

Nia Pierce 258-9237

Pathway in front of the detention basin and up the middle path (do not cross Woodlands Way)
Lauritzen HallWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Lewis Center for the Arts Complex

Wallace Dance Building & Theatre

Arts Tower

Effron Music

Tamara Whelan 258-2163Open grass behind the complex
Lewis LibraryLewis LibraryZachary Painter 258-1187Open area across from Peyton Hall
Lewis Thomas LaboratoryMolecular Biology DepartmentDave Huber 258-4095Between LTL and Schultz
Little HallUpper class/Mathey College dormitory

Mike Stillwagon 258-5053

Yamile Perez 258-5224

West Exit: 1901 Hall

East Exit: Edwards Hall

Lockhart HallUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053Blair quadrangle
Louis A. Simpson International BuildingVarious

Building Manager:

Courtney Massari 258-0286

Area 1: Scudder Plaza

Area 2: William Street Sidewalk

Area 3: JRR Washington Road Plaza

Maclean HouseAdvancement Office

Cynthia Wellmon 258-5273

Matt Nowlin 258-7363

Lawn in front of Nassau Hall
MacMillan Building

Department of Facilities

    1. OVP

    2. OCP

    3. Ops

    4. FIT

1. Esther Walter 258-3477

2. Renee Wieland 258-8996

3. Laura Darrell 258-3704

3. Gerlinde Friedman 258-5471

4. Jeff Zodda 258-2552

 
Madison Hall

1. Rockefeller College dormitory

2. Mathey College dormitory

1. Karen Sisti 258-5318

2. Yamile Perez 258-5224

  1. Alexander Beach
  2. Hamilton Courtyard
Mannion HallYeh College

Amy Nash 258-2259

Giancarlo Ponticello 258-9286

Pathway in front of the detention basin and up the middle path (do not cross Woodlands Way)
McCarter/Berlind TheatreMcCarter/Berlind TheatreMeredith Schuler 258-8186

Area 1: Grass area near the semi-circle

Area 2: Lawn closer to the corner of College Road and Alexander Street

McCosh HallEnglish DepartmentTamara Thatcher 258-4059Plaza in front of McCosh Courtyard
McCosh Health CenterHealth ServicesClaire Perkins 258-7532Multi-purpose room lobby in Frist Campus Center B-floor
McDonnell HallPhysics DepartmentGeoffrey Gettelfinger
258-4404
Lawn by Washington Road (near the Jadwin-McDonnell-Fine sign)
Moffett LabMolecular Biology DepartmentDave Huber 258-4095Between LTL and Schultz
Morrison Hall

 

1. Dean of Undergraduate Students

2. Dean of College

3. African-American Studies

4. American Studies

 

1. Vacant

2. Marianne King 258-2027

3. April Peters 258-4062

4. Vacant

Cannon Green
Mudd LibraryMudd Manuscript Library and University ArchivesChrista Cleeton 258-5696In front of Computer Science Building
Murley-Pivirotto Family TowerWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Nassau Hall
  1. Dean of the Faculty Office
  2. President's Office
  3. Provost Office
  4. Executive Vice President Office
  5. Vice President and Secretary's Office
  6. Vice President for Campus Life Office

Cynthia Gorman 258-3554

 

Front lawn
New South Building

Basement - Princeton Writes

A. Service Point

1. Lewis Center for the Arts

2,3. Princeton Writing Program

4. Office of the General Counsel

5.Office of the Dean for Research

6. Creative Writing

7. Financial Service Center

7. University Services

Basement - Stephanie Whetstone 258-9980

A. Emma Marshall 258-4174

1. Erin West 258-4096

2,3. Stephanie Brown 258-7333

4. Rosalie Ceballos 258-1610

4. Heather Limone 258-2508


5. Annette Tate 258-7787

6. Erin West 258-4096


7. Lasha Carey 258-5268

7. Brett Lawrence 258-8500

Front Lawn (North side)
Patton Hall Upper class dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053Grassy area across Elm Drive
Peretsman-Scully Hall

1. Princeton-Neuroscience Institute

2. Psychology

Todd Antonakos 258-7476Poe-Pardee Field
Peyton HallAstrophysics DepartmentSusan Duncan 258-3804Lawn between Peyton and Fine
Princeton Neuroscience InstitutePrinceton Neuroscience Institute

Todd Antonakos 258-8821

Kimberly Scobie 258-9484

David Carter-Lemos 258-5667

Poe-Pardee Field
Printing and MailingPrinting and MailingAnthony Morreale
258-7983
Parking Lot in front of building
Pyne HallUpper class dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053East lawn near 1901
ReCAPResearch Collections Consortium Shelving FacilityMichael Gibbons 258-7619Front Parking Lot
Robertson HallPrinceton School of Public and International AffairsNancy Everett 258-2492Scudder Plaza (by the fountain)
Sayre HallAtmospheric and Oceanic Sciences

Laura Rossi 258-6376

Kit Chandler 258-2906

Lawn in front of GFDL
Scheide Caldwell House

1. Seeger Center for Hellenic Studies

2. Program in Judaic Studies

1. Monique Joseph 258-8578

2. Heather Yacone 258-0394

Courtyard between Joseph Henry House and the Humanities Programs Building
Schultz LaboratoryMolecular BiologyDave Huber 258-4095Between Schultz and LTL
Scully HallUpper class dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053Main courtyard
Shea Rowing CenterAthletics

Gregory Paczkowski 258-1801

Aaron Ostroff 258-5520

Parking Lot
Sherrerd Hall

1. Operations Research and Financial Engineering

2. Center for Information Technology Policy

1. Connie Brown 258-5422

2. Laura Cummings-Abdo 258-2266

Friend Center Courtyard
Spelman HallsUpper class dormitoryMike Stillwagon 258-5053

Entries 1-4: University Place lawn

Entries 5-8: New South lawn

Stanhope HallOffice of the Dean of the FacultyRobert Castanos
258-3045
Front lawn Nassau Hall
Von Neumann HallSchool of EngineeringAmy Lewis 258-8688Parking lot
Walker HallFirst/Butler College dormitoryDianne Spatafore 258-6475First (Formerly Wilson) Quadrangle
Wallace Hall

1. Center for Health & Wellbeing

2. Office of Population Research

3. 3rd Floor

4. Sociology Department

5. Stokes Library

1. Susan Rizzo 258-6932

2. Nancy Grinius-Cannuli 258-5713

3. Yan Bennett 258-7149

4. Donna Defrancisco
258-4531

5. Linda Chamberlin 258-4848

Lawn near Frick Chem Lab
Wendell Hall BWhitman College DormKristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Wendell Hall CWhitman College Dorm Kristin Frasier 258-8658East (Elm Drive) Courtyard
Wilcox Hall (First Floor)Butler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Butler Green on Elm Drive
Wilf HallButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Scully Courtyard
Witherspoon HallRockefeller College DormitoryKaren Sisti 258-5318Alexander Beach
Woolworth Music Center

Music Department

Mendel Music Library

1. Jacqueline Appleby

2. Sara Hagenbuch 258-9184

1879 Hall Archway
Wright HallUpperclass dormMike Stillwagon 258-5053 
Wyman CottageGraduate DormMike Stillwagon 258-5053Font Lawn
Yoseloff HallButler College DormRobyn Howard 258-4955Butler Green on Elm Drive